You are here

MMSD Staff Email Directory

School Phone Number: 204-1920

Office Staff

Principal Tremayne Clardy  
Assistant Principal Kendra Lowery  


 
Lead Secretary Richerra Zimmerman  
Secretary Liz Reagan  

Academics and Special Education

House 1
  Rosendo Amor  
  Jennifer Kilburg-Kristen Murcott
 
  Felicitas Lugo Lopez  
   
  Emily Schimelfenyg  
  Hallie Savage Martinez  
  Margaret Stumpf*  
House 2
  Brittany Allen  
  Becky Walters  
  Caryl Hodgman  
  Lynsey Roe  
  Amy Bajkiewicz*  
  Nancy Honaker*  
House 3
  Ryan Lanphear  
  Amber Hanrahan  
  Matt Inda  
  Michael Bergemann  
  Anne McClure*  
  Chris Jankowski*  
Deaf & Hard of Hearing Interpreter Carol Hart  
House 4
  Carmen Ames  
  Tom Blau  
  Kelli Tuttle  
  Dawn Nonn  
  Peter Thompson*  
  Jennifer Tomlinson*  
  Arnettia Holmes*  
  Frank Hilliard*  
  Nikki Gutierrez*  
  Delia Watkins
 
House 5
  Brenda Abitz  
  Shawn Ptaszynski  
  Lori Longhini  
  Jessica Devine*  
  Mika Oriedo  
  Judi Mixtacki*  
  Melea Richardson*  
House 6
  Jeanette Thunder  
  Tina Fedora*  
  Mary Ann Feutz*  
  Jon Keppel  
  Karen Vieth  
  Tim Webendorfer  
  Jackie Saad*  
  Jody Rogers*  
  Diane Johnson*
 

Support Staff

Core Class Support Staff
  Kay Galuska Math Resource, Honors Algebra
Core Interventionist Pierra Abarca  
Learning Coordinators
  Lori Hillyer  
  Shawn Schroedl  
PBIS
  Katherine Punwar  
Physical and Occupational Therapists
 COTA Jan Henrikson  
 COTA Amy Riege  
 OT Rachel Illing  
 OT Terry Anne Taylor  
 PT Lisa Sailing  
Special Education Assistants
  Nicki Gutierrez*  
  Arnettia Holmes*  
  Chris Jankowski*  
  Diane Johnson*  
  Melea Richardson*  
  Nancy Honaker*  
  Jody Rogers*  
  Jackie Saad*  
  Frank Hilliard*  
  Judi Mixtacki*  
  Delia Watkins*  
Speech & Language Clinicians
  Nan Perschon  
  Andrea Hermanson  
Vision
  Sanda Steele*  

Encore Staff

Art
  Christy Straavaldsen  
ASL and Theater
  Molly Belt  
Computers
  Beth Hawker  
  Cyndi Bryan  
FCS
  Holly Kanvik  
Health
  Susie Efinger  
  Ben Houseman  
Music
Band Christopher Forbes  
Strings Adrianne Ledvina  
Choir Robert Schroeder  
MIE Kathy Punwar  
Physical Education
  Susie Efinger  
  Scott Swanson  
  Ben Houseman  
Reading Resource Teachers
  Ann Fredrick  
  Mackenzie Douglas  
Spanish
  Becki Balus  
  Beth Swain  
  Tina Dunn  

Alternative Learning Center

  Kim Robinson  

Security

  Peter Trail  

Afterschool Activities

MSCR/Urban League Tiyawn Walker  
Juventud Lauren Deakman  
Americorp Divya Kamath  
Scholars Academy Director Jonathan Wiggans  

LMC and CRC/CPC Support

  Julie Beckett  

English as a Second Language / Bilingual Education

  Anna Oriedo  

Bilingual Resource Specialist - Spanish and Hmong

  Seng Yang  
  Francisco Savage Martinez  

Reading Interventionist

  Lori Hillyer  

Guidance Counselor and AVID Coordinator

  Nicky Najacht  

AVID Teachers

  Beth Hawker  
 
 

Social Workers

  Deb Farrar-Simpson  
  Xanda Fayen  

Psychologist

  Katy Schwallier  

Nurse

  Kris Chambas  
  Deb Hosking-Nurse Assistant  

Custodians

  Nead Custodian: vacant
 
 
 
  Jeri Walsh  
  Pat Christoph  

Food Services

  Veola Turner  
  Carol Alt  
  Corene Bohn  
  Ann Brooks  
 
 

 

* indicates Special Education teacher or aide